CALIFORNIA STATUTES AND CODES
25602.2. The director may bring an action to enjoin a violation or
the threatened violation of subdivision (a) of Section 25602. Such
action may be brought in the county in which the violation occurred
or is threatened to occur. Any proceeding brought hereunder shall
conform to the requirements of Chapter 3 (commencing with Section
525) of Title 7 of Part 2 of the Code of Civil Procedure, except that
it shall be presumed that there is no adequate remedy at law, and
that irreparable damage will occur if the continued or threatened
violation is not restrained or enjoined.