CALIFORNIA STATUTES AND CODES
703.130. Pursuant to the authority of paragraph (2) of subsection
(b) of Section 522 of Title 11 of the United States Code, the
exemptions set forth in subsection (d) of Section 522 of Title 11 of
the United States Code (Bankruptcy) are not authorized in this state.