CALIFORNIA STATUTES AND CODES
715.050. Except with respect to enforcement of a judgment for
money, a writ of possession issued pursuant to a judgment for
possession in an unlawful detainer action shall be enforced pursuant
to this chapter without delay, notwithstanding receipt of notice of
the filing by the defendant of a bankruptcy proceeding.
This section does not apply to a writ of possession issued for
possession of a mobilehome or manufactured home, as those terms are
defined in subdivision (a) of Section 1161a, and does not apply to a
writ of possession issued for possession of real property in a
mobilehome park subject to the Mobilehome Residency Law (Chapter 2.5
(commencing with Section 798) of Title 2 of Part 2 of Division 2 of
the Civil Code), or to a manufactured housing community, as defined
in Section 18801 of the Health and Safety Code.