CALIFORNIA STATUTES AND CODES
Section 712.010. The application for the writ shall provide a place
to indicate that the writ applies to all tenants, subtenants, if any,
name of claimants, if any, and any other occupants of the premises.
(b) In addition to the information required by Section 712.020,
the writ of possession of real property shall contain the following:
(1) A description of the real property, possession of which is to
be delivered to the judgment creditor in satisfaction of the
judgment.
(2) A statement that if the real property is not vacated within
five days from the date of service of a copy of the writ on the
occupant or, if the copy of the writ is posted, within five days from
the date a copy of the writ is served on the judgment debtor, the
levying officer will remove the occupants from the real property and
place the judgment creditor in possession.
(3) A statement that any personal property, except a mobilehome,
remaining on the real property after the judgment creditor has been
placed in possession will be sold or otherwise disposed of in
accordance with Section 1174 unless the judgment debtor or other
owner pays the judgment creditor the reasonable cost of storage and
takes possession of the personal property not later than 15 days
after the time the judgment creditor takes possession of the real
property.
(4) The date the complaint was filed in the action that resulted
in the judgment of possession.
(5) The date or dates on which the court will hear objections to
enforcement of a judgment of possession that are filed pursuant to
Section 1174.3, unless a summons, complaint, and prejudgment claim of
right to possession were served upon the occupants in accordance
with Section 415.46.
(6) The daily rental value of the property as of the date the
complaint for unlawful detainer was filed unless a summons,
complaint, and prejudgment claim of right of possession were served
upon the occupants in accordance with Section 415.46.
(7) If a summons, complaint, and prejudgment claim of right to
possession were served upon the occupants in accordance with Section
415.46, a statement that the writ applies to all tenants, subtenants,
if any, named claimants, if any, and any other occupants of the
premises.
(c) At the time the writ of possession is served or posted, the
levying officer shall also serve or post a copy of the form for a
claim of right to possession, unless a summons, complaint, and
prejudgment claim of right to possession were served upon the
occupants in accordance with Section 415.46.