CALIFORNIA STATUTES AND CODES
30107.5. "Environmentally sensitive area" means any area in which
plant or animal life or their habitats are either rare or especially
valuable because of their special nature or role in an ecosystem and
which could be easily disturbed or degraded by human activities and
developments.
30108. "Feasible" means capable of being accomplished in a
successful manner within a reasonable period of time, taking into
account economic, environmental, social, and technological factors.