CALIFORNIA STATUTES AND CODES
15610.50. "Long-term care ombudsman" means the State Long-Term Care
Ombudsman, local ombudsman coordinators, and other persons currently
certified as ombudsmen by the Department of Aging as described in
Chapter 11 (commencing with Section 9700) of Division 8.5.