CALIFORNIA STATUTES AND CODES
15610.65. "Reasonable suspicion" means an objectively reasonable
suspicion that a person would entertain, based upon facts that could
cause a reasonable person in a like position, drawing when
appropriate upon his or her training and experience, to suspect
abuse.