CONNECTICUT STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 4-170b. Agency submission to legislative regulation review committee upon failure to submit or resubmit required regulations.
      Sec. 4-170b. Agency submission to legislative regulation review committee upon failure to submit or resubmit required regulations. On or before December first of each year, each agency shall submit to the standing legislative regulation review committee:
      (1) A list of every section of the general statutes that requires the agency to adopt regulations on or before January first of such year if the agency (A) has not submitted the proposed regulations to the committee as provided in section 4-170 by said December first, or (B) submitted proposed regulations which were rejected without prejudice by the committee and the agency has not resubmitted the proposed regulations to the committee as provided in section 4-170 by said December first;
      (2) A date by which the agency proposes to submit or resubmit each of the proposed regulations; and
      (3) An explanation in writing by the administrative head of the agency of the reasons each such proposed regulation was not submitted or resubmitted to the committee on or before the date by which the agency is required by the general statutes to adopt the regulation.
      (P.A. 97-29, S. 1, 3.)
      History: P.A. 97-29 effective July 1, 1997.
Connecticut Administration/Filing Fees Forms
> Civil (District)
> Registration
> Small Claims