GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 10-1-393.10 - Filing of contracts for collection; requirements for  contracts; role of collector; cancellation of contract; forwarding of  payments
O.C.G.A.    10-1-393.10   (2010)
* * *
      (3)  The private child  support collector breaches any term of the contract or violates any  provision contained within this Code section; or
      (4)  The amount to be collected pursuant to the contract has been collected.
(e)  When  it reasonably appears to the administrator that a private child support  collector has contracted with obligees on or after July 1, 2009, using a  contract that is not in compliance with this Code section, the  administrator may demand pursuant to Code Section 10-1-403 that such  private child support collector produce a true and accurate copy of each  such contract. If such private child support collector fails to comply  or the contracts are determined by the administrator to not be compliant  with the provisions of this Code section, the administrator may utilize  any of the powers vested in this part to ensure compliance.
(f)  Upon  the request of an obligee, the Child Support Enforcement Agency of the  department shall forward child support payments made payable to the  obligee to any private child support collector that is in compliance  with the provisions of this Code section and Code Section 10-1-393.9.
(g)  The  remedies provided in this part shall be cumulative and shall be in  addition to any other procedures, rights, or remedies available under  any other law.
(h)  Any waiver of the  rights, requirements, and remedies provided by this Code section that  are contained in a contract between a private child support collector  and an obligee violates public policy and shall be void.