GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
10-1-232.    Definitions
      As used in this article, the term:
      (1)  "Automotive  gasoline" or "gasoline" means octane rated fuels made from petroleum  products for use in the propulsion of motor vehicles.
      (2)  "Automotive  gasoline dealer" or "gasoline dealer" means any person or firm engaged  primarily in the retail sale of automotive gasoline and related products  and services under a marketing agreement entered into with an  automotive gasoline distributor.
      (3)  "Automotive  gasoline distributor" or "gasoline distributor" means any person or  firm engaged, whether as a jobber or supplier, in the sale, consignment,  or distribution of gasoline to automotive gasoline dealers pursuant to  marketing agreements.