GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 10-9-12 - Acceptance of grants, contributions, and gifts of money, property, or services
O.C.G.A.    10-9-12   (2010)
      The  authority, in addition to the moneys received from the collection of  revenues, rents, and earnings derived under the provisions of this  chapter or from the Department of Economic Development, shall have  authority to accept from any entity or agency of the United States, of  this state, or of any county, municipality, political subdivision, or  public authority and from any private individual or entity, grants,  contributions, or gifts of either money or property, real or personal,  tangible or intangible, or services or other things of value, in the  furtherance of the purposes and powers of the authority. Incident to the  acceptance of any such grant, contribution, or gift, the authority may  accept and bind itself to express terms and conditions imposed incident  to the grant, contribution, or gift governing the use and application of  the money or property or the use of disposition of any property  acquired therewith, provided that such term or condition is expressly  accepted by the authority, is consistent with the purposes and powers of  the authority under this chapter, and is not inconsistent with the  Constitution or laws of this state. Any such term or condition may  require the authority to hold any money or property in trust separate  from other money or property of the authority and any such money or  property so held shall not be subject to any claims against or liability  of the authority not arising from the use or application of the money  or property so held or the operation of the property so held or acquired  therewith.