GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 11-9-503 - Name of debtor and secured party
O.C.G.A.    11-9-503   (2010)
      (a)   Sufficiency of debtor's name. A financing statement sufficiently provides the name of the debtor:
      (1)  If  the debtor is a registered organization, only if the financing  statement provides the name of the debtor indicated on the public record  of the debtor's jurisdiction of organization which shows the debtor to  have been organized;
      (2)  If the debtor  is a decedent's estate, only if the financing statement provides the  name of the decedent and indicates that the debtor is an estate;
      (3)  If the debtor is a trust or a trustee acting with respect to property held in trust, only if the financing statement:
            (A)  Provides  the name specified for the trust in its organic documents or, if no  name is specified, provides the name of the settlor and additional  information sufficient to distinguish the debtor from other trusts  having one or more of the same settlors; and
            (B)  Indicates,  in the debtor's name or otherwise, that the debtor is a trust or is a  trustee acting with respect to property held in trust; and
      (4)  In other cases:
            (A)  If the debtor has a name, only if it provides the individual or organizational name of the debtor; and
            (B)  If  the debtor does not have a name, only if it provides the names of the  partners, members, associates, or other persons comprising the debtor.
(b)   Additional debtor related information.  A financing statement that provides the name of the debtor in  accordance with subsection (a) of this Code section is not rendered  ineffective by the absence of:
      (1)  A trade name or other name of the debtor; or
      (2)  Unless  required under subparagraph (a)(4)(B) of this Code section, names of  partners, members, associates, or other persons comprising the debtor.
(c)   Debtor's trade name insufficient. A financing statement that provides only the debtor's trade name does not sufficiently provide the name of the debtor.
(d)   Representative capacity.  Failure to indicate the representative capacity of a secured party or  representative of a secured party does not affect the sufficiency of a  financing statement.
(e)   Multiple debtors and secured parties. A financing statement may provide the name of more than one debtor and the name of more than one secured party.