GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 14-11-313 - Records and information
O.C.G.A.    14-11-313   (2010)
      Except as otherwise provided in the articles of organization or a written operating agreement:
      (1)  Each limited liability company shall keep at its principal office the following:
            (A)  A current list of the name and last known address of each member and manager;
            (B)  Copies of records that would enable a member to determine the relative voting rights, if any, of the members;
            (C)  A copy of the articles of organization, together with any amendments thereto;
            (D)  Copies  of the limited liability company's federal, state, and local income tax  returns, if any, for the three most recent years;
            (E)  A copy of any operating agreement that is in writing, together with any amendments thereto; and
            (F)  Copies of financial statements, if any, of the limited liability company for the three most recent years;
      (2)  A member may:
            (A)  At  the member's own expense, inspect and copy any limited liability  company record upon reasonable request during ordinary business hours;
            (B)  Obtain from time to time upon reasonable demand:
                  (i)  True  and complete information regarding the state of the business and  financial condition of the limited liability company;
                  (ii)  Promptly  after becoming available, a copy of the limited liability company's  federal, state, and local income tax returns, if any, for each year; and
                  (iii)  Other information regarding the affairs of the limited liability company as is just and reasonable; and
      (3)  If  the limited liability company refuses to permit the inspection  authorized by paragraph (2) of this Code section, the member demanding  inspection may apply to the superior court for the county in which the  registered office of the limited liability company is located, upon such  notice as the court may require, for an order directing the limited  liability company to show cause why an order permitting such inspection  by the applicant should not be granted.  The court shall hear the  parties summarily, by affidavit or otherwise, and if the limited  liability company fails to establish that the applicant is not entitled  to such inspection, the court shall grant an order permitting such  inspection, subject to any limitations which the court may prescribe,  and grant such other relief, including costs and reasonable attorneys'  fees, as the court may deem just and proper.