GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 16-11-34.2 - Disorderly or disruptive conduct at any funeral or memorial service
O.C.G.A.    16-11-34.2   (2010)
      (a)  The  General Assembly declares that the interest of persons in planning,  participating in, and attending a funeral or memorial service for a  deceased relative or loved one without unwanted impediment, disruption,  disturbance, or interference is a substantial interest and the General  Assembly further recognizes the need to impose content neutral time,  place, and manner restrictions on unwanted acts carried out with the  intent to impede, disrupt, disturb, or interfere with such funeral or  memorial service.
(b)  It shall be unlawful  to engage in any disorderly or disruptive conduct with the intent to  impede, disrupt, disturb, or interfere with the orderly conduct of any  funeral or memorial service or with the normal activities and functions  carried on in the facilities or buildings where such funeral or memorial  service is taking place. Any or all of the following shall constitute  such disorderly or disruptive conduct:
      (1)  Displaying  any visual images that convey fighting words or actual or imminent  threats of harm directed to any person or property associated with said  funeral or memorial service within 500 feet of the ceremonial site or  location being used for the funeral or memorial service at any time one  hour prior to, during, or one hour after the posted time for said  funeral or memorial service;
      (2)  Uttering  loud, threatening, or abusive language or singing, chanting, whistling,  or yelling with or without noise amplification including, but not  limited to, bullhorns, automobile horns, and microphones, such as would  tend to impede, disrupt, disturb, or interfere with a funeral or  memorial service within 500 feet of the ceremonial site or location  being used for the funeral or memorial service;
      (3)  Attempting  to block or blocking pedestrian or vehicular access to the ceremonial  site or location being used for a funeral or memorial service at any  time one hour prior to, during, or one hour after the posted time for  said funeral or memorial service; or
      (4)  Conducting  a public assembly, parade, demonstration, or other like event, either  fixed or processional, within 500 feet of the ceremonial site or  location being used for a funeral or memorial service at any time one  hour prior to, during, or one hour after the posted time for said  funeral or memorial service.
(c)  Any person who violates any provision of subsection (b) of this Code section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.