GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 16-12-100 - Sexual exploitation of children; reporting violation; forfeiture; penalties
O.C.G.A.    16-12-100   (2010)
      (a)  As used in this Code section, the term:
* * *
      (2)  "Performance" means any play, dance, or exhibit to be shown to or viewed by an audience.
      (3)  "Producing" means producing, directing, manufacturing, issuing, or publishing.
      (4)  "Sexually explicit conduct" means actual or simulated:
            (A)  Sexual  intercourse, including genital-genital, oral-genital, anal-genital, or  oral-anal, whether between persons of the same or opposite sex;
            (B)  Bestiality;
            (C)  Masturbation;
            (D)  Lewd exhibition of the genitals or pubic area of any person;
            (E)  Flagellation or torture by or upon a person who is nude;
            (F)  Condition of being fettered, bound, or otherwise physically restrained on the part of a person who is nude;
            (G)  Physical  contact in an act of apparent sexual stimulation or gratification with  any person's unclothed genitals, pubic area, or buttocks or with a  female's nude breasts;
            (H)  Defecation or urination for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer; or
            (I)  Penetration of the vagina or rectum by any object except when done as part of a recognized medical procedure.
      (5)  "Visual medium" means any film, photograph, negative, slide, magazine, or other visual medium.
      (b)(1)  It  is unlawful for any person knowingly to employ, use, persuade, induce,  entice, or coerce any minor to engage in or assist any other person to  engage in any sexually explicit conduct for the purpose of producing any  visual medium depicting such conduct.
      (2)  It  is unlawful for any parent, legal guardian, or person having custody or  control of a minor knowingly to permit the minor to engage in or to  assist any other person to engage in sexually explicit conduct for the  purpose of producing any visual medium depicting such conduct.
* * *