GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 16-2-20 - When a person is a party to a crime
O.C.G.A.    16-2-20   (2010)
      (a)  Every  person concerned in the commission of a crime is a party thereto and  may be charged with and convicted of commission of the crime.
(b)  A person is concerned in the commission of a crime only if he:
      (1)  Directly commits the crime;
      (2)  Intentionally  causes some other person to commit the crime under such circumstances  that the other person is not guilty of any crime either in fact or  because of legal incapacity;
      (3)  Intentionally aids or abets in the commission of the crime; or
      (4)  Intentionally advises, encourages, hires, counsels, or procures another to commit the crime.