GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 16-7-21 - Criminal trespass
O.C.G.A.    16-7-21   (2010)
      (a)  A  person commits the offense of criminal trespass when he or she  intentionally damages any property of another without consent of that  other person and the damage thereto is $500.00 or less or knowingly and  maliciously interferes with the possession or use of the property of  another person without consent of that person.
(b)  A person commits the offense of criminal trespass when he or she knowingly and without authority:
      (1)  Enters  upon the land or premises of another person or into any part of any  vehicle, railroad car, aircraft, or watercraft of another person for an  unlawful purpose;
      (2)  Enters upon the  land or premises of another person or into any part of any vehicle,  railroad car, aircraft, or watercraft of another person after receiving,  prior to such entry, notice from the owner, rightful occupant, or, upon  proper identification, an authorized representative of the owner or  rightful occupant that such entry is forbidden; or
      (3)  Remains  upon the land or premises of another person or within the vehicle,  railroad car, aircraft, or watercraft of another person after receiving  notice from the owner, rightful occupant, or, upon proper  identification, an authorized representative of the owner or rightful  occupant to depart.
(c)  For the purposes of  subsection (b) of this Code section, permission to enter or invitation  to enter given by a minor who is or is not present on or in the property  of the minor's parent or guardian is not sufficient to allow lawful  entry of another person upon the land, premises, vehicle, railroad car,  aircraft, or watercraft owned or rightfully occupied by such minor's  parent or guardian if such parent or guardian has previously given  notice that such entry is forbidden or notice to depart.
(d)  A person who commits the offense of criminal trespass shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.
(e)  A  person commits the offense of criminal trespass when he or she  intentionally defaces, mutilates, or defiles any grave marker, monument,  or memorial to one or more deceased persons who served in the military  service of this state, the United States of America or any of the states  thereof, or the Confederate States of America or any of the states  thereof, or a monument, plaque, marker, or memorial which is dedicated  to, honors, or recounts the military service of any past or present  military personnel of this state, the United States of America or any of  the states thereof, or the Confederate States of America or any of the  states thereof if such grave marker, monument, memorial, plaque, or  marker is privately owned or located on land which is privately owned.