GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 16-7-24 - Interference with government property
O.C.G.A.    16-7-24   (2010)
      (a)  A  person commits the offense of interference with government property  when he destroys, damages, or defaces government property and, upon  conviction thereof, shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than  one nor more than five years.
(b)  A person  commits the offense of interference with government property when he  forcibly interferes with or obstructs the passage into or from  government property and, upon conviction thereof, shall be punished as  for a misdemeanor.