GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 21-5-34 - (For effective date, see note.) Disclosure reports
O.C.G.A.    21-5-34   (2010)
      (a)  (1) (A)  The candidate or the chairperson or treasurer of each campaign  committee organized to bring about the nomination or election of a  candidate for any office and the chairperson or treasurer of every  campaign committee designed to bring about t
* * *
      (2)  The  commission shall retain $25.00 of the first late fee received for  processing pursuant to the provisions of Code Section 45-12-92.1.
(l)  It  shall be the duty of the commission when it receives for filing any  disclosure report or statement or other document that may be filed by  mail to maintain with the filed document a copy of the postal markings  or statutory overnight delivery service markings of any envelope,  package, or wrapping in which the document was delivered for filing if  mailed or sent after the date such filing was due.
(m)  Any  person or entity which is required to be registered with the commission  shall file a termination statement together with its final campaign  contribution disclosure report as required by this Code section. The  termination statement shall identify the person responsible for  maintaining campaign records as required by this chapter.
(n)  The  commission shall not require the reporting of any more information in a  campaign contribution disclosure report than is expressly required to  be disclosed by this Code section.