GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 23-2-21 - What mistakes relievable in equity; power to relieve to be exercised cautiously
O.C.G.A.    23-2-21   (2010)
      (a)  A  mistake relievable in equity is some unintentional act, omission, or  error arising from ignorance, surprise, imposition, or misplaced  confidence.
(b)  Mistakes may be either of law or of fact.
(c)  The  power to relieve mistakes shall be exercised with caution; to justify  it, the evidence shall be clear, unequivocal, and decisive as to the  mistake.