GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 29-5-30 - Inventory and plan for handling ward's property
O.C.G.A.    29-5-30   (2010)
      (a)  Within  two months of appointment, the conservator shall file with the court  and provide to the ward's guardian, if any, an inventory of the ward's  property and a plan for managing, expending, and distributing the  property.
(b)  The inventory shall describe  all the assets and liabilities of the ward and shall include a list of  all the personal and real property owned by the ward and describe how  the property is titled. When the inventory is returned to the court, the  conservator shall swear or affirm, in addition to the usual oath on  making returns, that the inventory contains a true statement of all the  assets and liabilities of the ward known to the conservator.
(c)  The  plan for managing, expending, and distributing the ward's property must  be based on the actual needs of the ward and take into consideration  the best interest of the ward. The conservator shall include in the plan  an estimate of the duration of the conservatorship, projections for  expenses and resources, and any proposals to change the title of any of  the assets in the conservatorship estate. The plan and any proposed  budget for the expenditure of funds in excess of the anticipated income  from the property must be approved by the court. With each annual return  filed thereafter, the conservator shall file with the court and provide  to the guardian, if any, an updated plan pursuant to the provisions of  this subsection.