GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 40-1-1 - Definitions
O.C.G.A.    40-1-1   (2010)
      As used in this title, the term:
      (1)  "Alcohol concentration" means grams of alcohol per 100 milliliters of blood or grams of alcohol per 210 liters of breath.
* * *
      (8.1)  "Class  I all-terrain vehicle" means a motorized, off-highway recreational  vehicle 50 inches or less in width with a dry weight of 1,000 pounds or  less that travels on three or more low-pressure tires, has a saddle or  seat for the operator, and is designed for or capable of cross-country  travel on or immediately over land, water, sand, snow, ice, marsh,  swampland, or other natural terrain.
      (8.2)  "Class II all-terrain vehicle" means any motor vehicle that:
            (A)  Weighs more than a class I all-terrain vehicle and less than 8,000 pounds;
            (B)  Is  designed for or capable of cross-country travel on or immediately over  land, water, sand, snow, ice, marsh, swampland, or other natural  terrain; and
            (C)  Is actually being operated off a highway.
      (8.3)  "Commercial  motor vehicle" means any self-propelled or towed motor vehicle used on a  highway in intrastate and interstate commerce to transport passengers  or property when the vehicle:
            (A)  Has  a gross vehicle weight rating, gross combination weight rating, gross  vehicle weight, or gross combination weight of 4,537 kg (10,001 lbs.) or  more;
            (B)  Is designed or used to transport more than eight passengers, including the driver, for compensation;
            (C)  Is  designed or used to transport more than 15 passengers, including the  driver, and is not used to transport passengers for compensation; or
            (D)  Is  used to transport material determined to be hazardous by the secretary  of the United States Department of Transportation under 49 U.S.C.  Section 5103 and transported in a quantity that requires placards under  regulations prescribed under 49 C.F.R., Subtitle B, Chapter I,  Subchapter C.
      (9)  "Controlled-access  highway" means every highway, street, or roadway in respect to which  owners or occupants of abutting lands and other persons have no legal  right of access to or from the same except only at such points and in  such manner as may be determined by the public authority having  jurisdiction over such highway, street, or roadway.
      (10)  "Crosswalk" means:
* * *