GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 40-1-1 - Definitions
O.C.G.A.    40-1-1   (2010)
      As used in this title, the term:
      (1)  "Alcohol concentration" means grams of alcohol per 100 milliliters of blood or grams of alcohol per 210 liters of breath.
* * *
      (5)  "Authorized  emergency vehicle" means a motor vehicle belonging to a public utility  corporation or operated by the Department of Transportation and  designated as an emergency vehicle by the Department of Public Safety; a  motor vehicle belonging to a fire department or a certified private  vehicle belonging to a volunteer firefighter or a fire-fighting  association, partnership, or corporation; an ambulance; or a motor  vehicle belonging to a federal, state, or local law enforcement agency,  provided such vehicle is in use as an emergency vehicle by one  authorized to use it for that purpose.
      (6)  "Bicycle"  means every device propelled by human power upon which any person may  ride, having only two wheels which are in tandem and either of which is  more than 13 inches in diameter.
      (6.1)  "Bicycle  path" means a right of way under the jurisdiction and control of this  state or a local political subdivision thereof designated for use by  bicycle riders.
      (6.2)  "Bicycle trailer"  means every device pulled by a bicycle and designed by the manufacturer  of such device to carry human passengers.
      (7)  "Bus"  means every motor vehicle designed for carrying more than ten  passengers and used for the transportation of persons and every motor  vehicle, other than a taxicab, designed and used for the transportation  of persons for compensation.
* * *
      (72)  "Truck  tractor" means every motor vehicle designed and used primarily for  drawing other vehicles and not so constructed as to carry a load other  than a part of the weight of the vehicle and load so drawn.
      (73)  "Urban  district" means the territory contiguous to and including any street  which is built up with structures devoted to business, industry, or  dwelling houses situated at intervals of less than 100 feet for a  distance of a quarter of a mile or more.
      (74)  "Used motor vehicle" means any motor vehicle which has been the subject of a sale at retail to the general public.
      (75)  "Vehicle"  means every device in, upon, or by which any person or property is or  may be transported or drawn upon a highway, excepting devices used  exclusively upon stationary rails or tracks.