GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 43-1-2 - Appointment and general powers of division director; members  and meetings of professional licensing boards; examination standards;  roster of licensees; funding
* * *
(g)  All meetings and  hearings of the respective professional licensing boards shall be held  in the capitol, at the site of the office of the respective board, or at  such other site as may be requested by the chairperson or president of a  professional licensing board and approved by the division director.
(h)  A  majority of the appointed members of a professional licensing board  shall constitute a quorum for the transaction of business by that board.
(h.1)  Members  of a professional licensing board shall serve until the expiration of  the term for which they were appointed and until their successors have  been appointed and qualified unless otherwise specified under the  provisions of this title.
(i)  A schedule of  all meetings and hearings of the various professional licensing boards  shall be maintained at the office of the division director and be  available for public review.
(j)  The  division director may establish administrative standards for the  examination of applicants for licensure by the various professional  licensing boards, notwithstanding any other provisions of law to the  contrary. These administrative standards may include the setting of  date, time, and location of examinations, subject to the approval of the  respective professional licensing boards. Notwithstanding any other  provisions of law to the contrary, examination criteria, examination  grading procedures, examination fees, examination passing score  requirements, and other matters pertaining to the examination of  applicants for licensure may be adopted by rules of the respective  professional licensing boards as necessary to implement such examination  standards. Examination standards, including examination criteria,  grading procedures, and passing score requirements, developed in  agreement or in conjunction with a national association of state boards  or other related national association for the administration of a  nationally recognized uniform examination may be adopted in lieu of  state standards by the respective professional licensing boards.
(k)  The  division director shall prepare and maintain a roster containing the  names and addresses of all current licensees for each of the various  professional licensing boards. A copy of this roster shall be available  to any person upon request at a fee prescribed by the division director  sufficient to cover the cost of printing and distribution. The following  shall be treated as confidential and need not be disclosed without the  approval of the professional licensing board to which application is  made:
      (1)  Applications and other personal information submitted by applicants, except to the applicant, staff, and the board;
      (2)  Information,  favorable or unfavorable, submitted by a reference source concerning an  applicant, except to the staff and the board;
      (3)  Examination questions and other examination materials, except to the staff and the board; and
* * *