GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 43-10A-21 - Restrictions on use of terms in corporate, partnership, association, or business names
O.C.G.A.    43-10A-21   (2010)
      (a)  No  corporation, partnership, association, or other business entity may use  in its corporate, partnership, association, or business name any term  or title restricted under subsection (a) of Code Section 43-10A-7 or the  term "professional counseling," "social work," or "marriage and family  therapy," or any words, letters, titles, or figures indicating or  implying that such entity or any of its employees, officers, or agents  are practicing a specialty regulated under this chapter, unless each  person practicing a specialty in that entity, except those persons  exempt under paragraph (1), (4), (5), (6), (11), (13), or (14) of  subsection (b) of Code Section 43-10A-7, is licensed under this chapter.
(b)  Any  corporation, partnership, association, or other business entity which  violates subsection (a) of this Code section shall be guilty of a  misdemeanor and, upon conviction thereof, shall be punished by a fine of  not less than $500.00 nor more than $1,000.00 for each offense.