GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 43-24A-15 - Unlawful acts
O.C.G.A.    43-24A-15   (2010)
      (a)  It  shall be a violation of this chapter for any person or entity to  advertise massage therapy services or to advertise the offering of  massage therapy services unless such services are provided by a person  who holds a valid license under this chapter.
(b)  It shall be a violation of this chapter for any person to advertise:
      (1)  As a massage therapist unless the person holds a valid license under this chapter in the classification so advertised; or
      (2)  Massage therapy services combined with escort or dating services or adult entertainment.
(c)  It  shall be a violation of this chapter for a person or entity, or the  employees, agents, or representatives of such person or entity, to  practice massage therapy or to use in connection with such person's or  entity's name or business activity the terms "massage," "massage  therapy," "massage therapist," "massage practitioner," or the letters  "M.T.," "L.M.T.," or any other words, letters, abbreviations, or  insignia indicating or implying directly or indirectly that massage  therapy is provided or supplied unless such massage therapy is provided  by a massage therapist licensed and practicing in accordance with this  chapter.
(d)  It shall be a violation of this chapter for any entity to:
      (1)  Advertise the offering of massage therapy services combined with escort or dating services or adult entertainment; or
      (2)  Employ unlicensed massage therapists to perform massage therapy.
(e)  It  shall be a violation of this chapter for any person to practice massage  therapy without holding a current or provisional license as a massage  therapist in accordance with subsection (a) of Code Section 43-24A-8.
(f)  It  shall be a violation of this chapter for any person or entity, or the  employees, agents, or representatives of such person or entity, to  render or offer massage therapy services for compensation unless such  massage therapy is provided by a licensed massage therapist.