GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
43-40-25.    Violations by licensees, schools, and instructors; sanctions; unfair trade practices
      (a)  In  accordance with the hearing procedures established for contested cases  by Chapter 13 of Title 50, the "Georgia Administrative Procedure Act,"  whenever a license, a school approval, or an instructor approval has  been obtained by false or fraudulent represent
* * *
            (E)  Representing  explicitly or implicitly that a change has or will or may occur in a  block, neighborhood, or area in order to induce or discourage the  listing, purchasing, selling, or renting of real estate;
      (2)  Intentionally  advertising material which is misleading or inaccurate or which in any  way misrepresents any property, terms, values, policies, or services of  the business conducted;
      (3)  Failing to account for and remit any money coming into the licensee's possession which belongs to others;
      (4)  Commingling the money or other property of the licensee's principals with the licensee's own;
      (5)  Failing  to maintain and deposit in a separate, federally insured checking  account all money received by said broker acting in said capacity, or as  escrow agent or the temporary custodian of the funds of others, in a  real estate transaction unless all parties having an interest in said  funds have agreed otherwise in writing;
      (6)  Accepting,  giving, or charging any undisclosed commission, fee, rebate, direct  profit, or other valuable consideration on expenditures made for a  principal or any undisclosed commission, fee, rebate, direct profit for  procuring a loan or insurance or for conducting a property inspection,  or for any other service related to a real estate transaction;
      (7)  Representing  or attempting to represent a real estate broker, other than the broker  holding the licensee's license, without the express knowledge and  consent of the broker holding the licensee's license;
      (8)  Accepting  a commission or other valuable consideration by a licensee from anyone  other than the broker holding that licensee's license without the  consent of that broker;
      (9)  Acting in the dual capacity of agent and undisclosed principal in any transaction;
      (10)  Guaranteeing or authorizing any person to guarantee future profits which may result from the resale of real property;
* * *
do so in writing from a community  association board of directors;
      (27)  Failing  to keep for a period of three years a true and correct copy of all  sales contracts, closing statements, any offer or other document that  resulted in the depositing of trust funds, accounting records related to  the maintenance of any trust account required by this chapter, and  other documents relating to real estate closings or transactions or  failing to produce such documents at the reasonable request of the  commission or any of its agents for their inspection;
      (28)  Being  or becoming a party to any falsification of any portion of any contract  or other document involved in any real estate transaction;
      (29)  Failing  to cause or preventing the disclosure of, on a real estate transaction  settlement statement, settlement document, lease agreement, or  management agreement, any fee, charge, rebate, profit, commission,  referral fee, or other valuable consideration for any service related to  such transaction and the recipient of the consideration;
      (30)  Failing  to obtain the written agreement of the parties indicating to whom the  broker shall pay any interest earned on trust funds deposited into an  interest-bearing checking account prior to depositing those funds into  such account;
      (31)  Failing to disclose  in a timely manner to all parties in a real estate transaction any  agency relationship that the licensee may have with any of the parties;
      (32)  Attempting  to perform any act authorized by this chapter to be performed only by a  broker, associate broker, or salesperson while licensed as a community  association manager;
* * *