GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 44-3-76 - Compliance with condominium instruments, rules, and regulations; means of enforcement
O.C.G.A.    44-3-76   (2010)
      Every  unit owner and all those entitled to occupy a unit shall comply with  all lawful provisions of the condominium instruments. In addition, any  unit owner and all those entitled to occupy a unit shall comply with any  reasonable rules or regulations adopted by the association pursuant to  the condominium instruments which have been provided to the unit owners  and with the lawful provisions of bylaws of the association. Any lack of  such compliance shall be grounds for an action to recover sums due, for  damages or injunctive relief, or for any other remedy available at law  or in equity, maintainable by the association or, in any proper case, by  one or more aggrieved unit owners, on their own behalf or as a class  action. If and to the extent provided in the condominium instruments,  the association shall be empowered to impose and assess fines, and  suspend temporarily voting rights and the right of use of certain of the  common elements in order to enforce such compliance; provided, however,  that no such suspension shall deny any unit owner or occupants access  to the unit owned or occupied nor cause any hazardous or unsanitary  condition to exist. If the voting right of a unit owner has been  suspended, then to the extent provided in the condominium instruments,  that unit owner's vote shall not count for purposes of establishing a  quorum or taking any action which requires a vote of the owners under  this article or the condominium instruments. Notwithstanding any other  provision of this Code section, to the extent provided in the  condominium instruments, water, gas, electricity, heat, and air  conditioning services being provided to a unit or unit owner by the  association may be terminated for failure to pay assessments and other  amounts due pursuant to subsection (a) of Code Section 44-3-109, subject  to the suspension standards and notice requirements imposed on the  institutional providers providing such services to the condominium  development, only after a final judgment or final judgments in excess of  a total of $750.00 are obtained in favor of the association from a  court of competent jurisdiction. The utility services shall not be  required to be restored until the judgment or judgments and any  reasonable utility provider charges or other reasonable costs incurred  in suspending and restoring such services are paid in full. All common  expenses for termination and restoration of any services pursuant to  this Code section shall be an assessment and a lien against the unit.