GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 44-3-77 - Contents of declaration
O.C.G.A.    44-3-77   (2010)
      (a)  The declaration for every condominium shall contain the following:
      (1)  The name of the condominium, which name shall include the word "condominium" or be followed by the words "a condominium";
      (2)  The name of the county or counties in which the condominium is located;
      (3)  A  legal description by metes and bounds of the submitted property,  including any horizontal, upper and lower, boundaries as well as the  vertical, lateral, boundaries;
      (4)  A  description or delineation of the boundaries of the units, including any  horizontal, upper and lower, boundaries as well as the vertical,  lateral, boundaries;
      (5)  A description  or delineation of any limited common elements showing or designating the  unit or units to which each is assigned;
      (6)  A  description or delineation of all common elements which may  subsequently be assigned as limited common elements together with a  statement that they may be so assigned and a description of the method  whereby any such assignments shall be made in accordance with Code  Section 44-3-82;
      (7)  The allocation to each unit of an undivided interest in the common elements in accordance with Code Section 44-3-78;
      (8)  The allocation to each unit of a number of votes in the association in accordance with Code Section 44-3-79;
      (9)  The allocation to each unit of a share of the liability for common expenses in accordance with Code Section 44-3-80;
      (10)  Any limitations or restrictions on the powers of the association and the board of directors;
      (11)  The name and address of the attorney or other person who prepared the declaration;
      (12)  A  statement of any and all restrictions on the general use of the  condominium or a statement that there are no such restrictions; and
      (13)  Such other matters not inconsistent with this article as the declarant deems appropriate.
(b)  If the condominium is an expandable condominium, the declaration shall also contain the following:
      (1)  The explicit reservation of an option or options to expand the condominium;
      (2)  A  time limit or date not exceeding seven years from the recording of the  declaration upon which all options to expand the condominium shall  expire together with a statement of any circumstances which will  terminate any such option prior to the expiration of the time limit so  specified; provided, however, that, if the condominium instruments so  provide, the unit owners of units to which two-thirds of the votes in  the association appertain, exclusive of any vote or votes appurtenant to  any unit or units then owned by the declarant, may consent to the  extension of any such option within one year prior to the date upon  which the option would otherwise have expired;
      (3)  A statement of any other limitations on the option or options or a statement that there are no such limitations;
      (4)  A  legal description by metes and bounds of the additional property,  including any horizontal, upper and lower, boundaries as well as the  vertical, lateral, boundaries;
      (5)  A  statement as to whether portions of the additional property may be added  to the condominium at different times, together with any limitations  fixing the boundaries of those portions by legal descriptions setting  forth the metes and bounds thereof or regulating the order in which they  may be added to the condominium, or a statement that there are no such  limitations;
      (6)  A statement of any  limitations as to the location of any improvements that may be made on  any portions of the additional property or a statement that there are no  such limitations;
      (7)  A statement of  the maximum number of units that may be created on the additional  property. If portions of the additional property may be added to the  condominium and the boundaries of those portions are fixed in accordance  with paragraph (5) of this subsection, the declaration shall also state  the maximum number of units that may be created on each such portion  added to the condominium. If portions of the additional property may be  added to the condominium and the boundaries of those portions are not  fixed in accordance with paragraph (5) of this subsection, then the  declaration shall also state the maximum average number of units per  acre that may be created on any such portion added to the condominium;
      (8)  With  regard to the additional property, a statement of whether any units may  be created therein that may not be restricted exclusively to  residential use and, if so, a statement of the maximum extent thereof or  a limitation as to the extent of such nonresidential use;
      (9)  A  statement of the extent to which any structures erected on any portion  of the additional property added to the condominium will be compatible  with structures on the submitted property in terms of quality of  construction, the principal materials to be used, and architectural  style or a statement that no assurances are made in those regards;
      (10)  A  description of all other improvements that will be made on any portion  of the additional property added to the condominium, or a statement of  any limitations as to what other improvements may be made thereon, or a  statement that no assurances are made in that regard;
      (11)  A  statement that any units created on any portion of the additional  property added to the condominium will be substantially identical to the  units on the submitted property, or a statement of any limitations as  to what types of units may be created thereon, or a statement that no  assurances are made in that regard;
* * *