GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
§ 44-5-45 - When ancient deed admissible without proof of execution
O.C.G.A. 44-5-45 (2010)
A deed more than 30 years old which, upon inspection, has the appearance of genuineness and which comes from the proper custody is admissible in evidence without proof of execution if possession of the property has been consistent with such deed.