GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 48-5-2 - (For effective date, see note.) Definitions
O.C.G.A.    48-5-2   (2010)
      As used in this chapter, the term:
      (.1)  (For  effective date, see note.) "Arm's length, bona fide sale" means a  transaction which has occurred in good faith without fraud or deceit  carried out by unrelated or unaffiliated parties, as by a willing buyer  and a willing seller, each acting in his or her own self-interest,  including but not limited to a distress sale, short sale, bank sale, or  sale at public auction.
* * *
            (A)  Which  has entered the export stream, although temporarily stored or warehoused  in the county where the port of export is located; or
            (B)  Which  was shipped from a point of origin located outside the customs  territory of the United States and on which United States customs duties  are paid at or through any customs district or port located in this  state, although stored or warehoused in the county where the port of  entry is located while in transit to a final destination.
      (5)  "Forest  land conservation value" of forest land conservation use property means  the amount determined in accordance with the specifications and  criteria provided for in Code Section 48-5-271 and Article VII, Section  I, Paragraph III(f) of the Constitution.
      (6)  "Forest  land fair market value" means the 2008 fair market value of the forest  land. Such 2008 valuation may increase from one taxable year to the next  by a rate equal to the percentage change in the price index for gross  output of state and local government from the prior year to the current  year as defined by the National Income and Product Accounts and  determined by the United States Bureau of Economic Analysis and  indicated by the Price Index for Government Consumption Expenditures and  General Government Gross Output (Table 3.10.4).