GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 48-8-208 - No tax on products ordered and delivered outside geographical area of municipality
O.C.G.A.    48-8-208   (2010)
      No  tax provided for in this article shall be imposed upon the sale of  tangible personal property which is ordered by and delivered to the  purchaser at a point outside the geographical area of the municipality  in which the tax is imposed regardless of the point at which title  passes, if the delivery is made by the seller's vehicle, United States  mail, or common carrier or by private or contract carrier licensed by  the Federal Highway Administration or the Georgia Public Service  Commission.