GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 51-3-31 - Agritourism defined; immunity for civil liability; warnings
O.C.G.A.    51-3-31   (2010)
      (a)  For  the purposes of this Code section, the term "agritourism" shall carry  the same meaning as set out in subparagraph (p)(7)(B) of Code Section  48-5-7.4.
(b)  A landowner who charges  admission for a person who is 18 years of age or older to hunt or fish  on the owner's property or to enter the owner's property for the  purposes of agritourism shall be immune from civil liability for any  injuries caused by the inherent risk associated with agritourism,  hunting, or fishing activity, provided that:
      (1)  The landowner's conduct does not constitute gross negligence or willful and wanton misconduct;
      (2)  The  landowner has posted at the main point of entry, if present, to the  property a sign with a warning notice stating the following:
            (A)  In the case of agritourism:
"Warning
Under  Georgia law, there is no liability for an injury or death of a  participant at least 18 years of age in a registered agritourism  activity conducted at this registered agritourism location if such  injury or death results from the inherent risks of such agritourism  activity. Inherent risks of agritourism activities include, but shall  not be limited to, the potential of you to act in a negligent manner  that may contribute to your injury or death and the potential of another  participant to act in a negligent manner that may contribute to your  injury or death. You are assuming the risk of participating in this  registered agritourism activity."
            (B)  In  the case of a landowner who charges admission for a person who is 18  years of age or older to hunt or fish on the owner's property:
"Warning
Under  Georgia law, there is no liability for an injury or death of a hunting  or fishing participant at least 18 years of age conducted at this  location if such injury or death results from the inherent risks of such  hunting or fishing activity. Inherent risks of hunting or fishing  activities include, but shall not be limited to, the potential of you to  act in a negligent manner that may contribute to your injury or death  and the potential of another participant to act in a negligent manner  that may contribute to your injury or death. You are assuming the risk  of participating in this hunting or fishing activity."
The  warning notice specified in this paragraph shall appear on the sign in  black letters, with each letter to be a minimum of one inch in height;  and
      (3)  The person who has paid  admission to the landowner to enter such landowner's property to hunt,  fish, or for the purposes of agritourism has signed a waiver of  liability form stating that the person entering the landowner's property  has waived all civil liability against the landowner for any injuries  caused by the inherent risk associated with agritourism, hunting, or  fishing activity. Such waiver of liability form shall mirror the  language provided for in paragraph (2) of this subsection regarding the  warning notice.
(c)  This Code section shall  be supplemental to all other provisions of law that provide defenses to  property owners. This Code section shall not create any new cause of  action against a property owner or additional liability to property  owners.