INDIANA STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 3.1. Every employer shall comply with the occupational health and safety standards promulgated under this chapter, and pursuant to any directions in such standards, keep his employees informed of their protections and obligations under the chapter, the
hazards of the work place and suitable precautions, relevant symptoms and emergency treatment for such hazards.
(Formerly: Acts 1973, P.L.241, SEC.3.)
IC 22-8-1.1-4
Safety devices or safeguards; removing or damaging; interference; compliance by employees with standards