IC 33-29
Sec. 2. A standard superior court may have a seal containing the
words "________ (insert name of county in which the court is
located) Superior Court ______ (insert court number for multiple
courts), _______ (insert name of county) County, Indiana".
As added by P.L.98-2004, SEC.8.
IC 33-29-1-3
Judge; election; qualifications