IC 8-4-32
Sec. 7. This chapter shall not apply to any railroad securely fenced
in, and such fence properly maintained by such company, lessee,
assignee, receiver, or other person running the same.
(Formerly: Acts 1863, c.25, s.7.) As amended by P.L.62-1984,
SEC.88.
IC 8-4-32-8
Repealed
(Repealed by Acts 1978, P.L.2, SEC.867.)