7-9-26.1. Exemption; gross receipts tax and compensating tax; fuel for space vehicles.
A. Exempted from the gross receipts tax are the receipts from selling fuel, oxidizer or a substance that combines fuel and oxidizer to propel space vehicles or to operate space vehicle launchers.
B. Exempted from the compensating tax is the use of fuel, oxidizer or a substance that combines fuel and oxidizer to propel space vehicles or to operate space vehicle launchers.