PENNSYLVANIA STATUTES AND CODES
101 - Short title of part.
TITLE 62 PROCUREMENT Part I. Commonwealth Procurement Code II. General Procurement Provisions Enactment. Unless otherwise noted, the provisions of Title 62 were added May 15, 1998, P.L.358, No.57, effective in 180 days. Special Provisions in Appendix. See sections 4, 5 and 7 of Act 57 of 1998 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to legislative intent, terms of office of present members and applicability to contracts. PART I COMMONWEALTH PROCUREMENT CODE Chapter 1. General Provisions 3. Procurement Organization 5. Source Selection and Contract Formation 7. (Reserved) 9. Procurement of Construction and Design Professional Services 11. (Reserved) 13. (Reserved) 15. Supply Management 17. Legal and Contractual Remedies 19. Intergovernmental Relations 21. Small and Disadvantaged Businesses 23. Ethics in Public Contracting Enactment. Part I was added May 15, 1998, P.L.358, No.57, effective in 180 days. CHAPTER 1 GENERAL PROVISIONS Sec. 101. Short title of part. 102. Application of part. 103. Definitions. 104. General principles of law otherwise applicable. 105. Determinations. 106. Public access to procurement information (Repealed). 107. Reciprocal limitations. 108. Recycled materials. Enactment. Chapter 1 was added May 15, 1998, P.L.358, No.57, effective in 180 days. § 101. Short title of part. This part shall be known and may be cited as the Commonwealth Procurement Code.