SOUTH CAROLINA STATUTES AND CODES
SECTION 11-35-1240. Administrative penalties.
(A) The board shall prescribe administrative penalties for violation of the provisions of this code and of regulations promulgated under it, excluding those matters under the jurisdiction of the Ethics Commission as provided by law.
(B) Violation of these provisions is grounds for loss of or reduction in authority delegated by either the board or this code.