SOUTH CAROLINA STATUTES AND CODES
SECTION 11-35-820. Creation of Information Technology Management Office.
There is created within the board, the Information Technology Management Office to be headed by the Information Technology Management Officer. All procurements involving information technology, and any pre-procurement and post-procurement activities in this area, must be conducted in accordance with the regulations promulgated by the board, except as otherwise provided in this code by specific reference to the Information Technology Management Office.