SOUTH CAROLINA STATUTES AND CODES
SECTION 11-35-210. Determinations.
Written determinations expressly required by the code or regulations must be retained in an official contract file of the governmental body administering the contract. These determinations must be documented in sufficient detail to satisfy the requirements of audit as provided in Section 11-35-1230.
SUBARTICLE 5.
DEFINITIONS OF TERMS USED IN THIS CODE