SOUTH CAROLINA STATUTES AND CODES
SECTION 2-11-80. Sale of books and documents.
The Director of the Legislative Council may sell any codes, supplements, books, and documents and the proceeds of any sale must be invested in other books or documents for the Legislative Council Library or code inventory.