SOUTH CAROLINA STATUTES AND CODES
SECTION 37-2-102. Scope.
This chapter applies to consumer credit sales, including home solicitation sales, and consumer leases; in addition, Part 6 applies to other than consumer credit sales and Part 7 applies to consumer rental-purchase agreements.