SOUTH CAROLINA STATUTES AND CODES
SECTION 37-2-301. Compliance with Federal Truth in Lending Act.
A person upon whom the Federal Truth in Lending Act imposes duties or obligations shall make or give to the consumer the disclosures, information and notices required of him by that act and in all respects comply with that act.