CHAPTER 3.
SECTION 37-3-103. Index of definitions.
The following definitions apply to this title and appear in this chapter as follows:
"Consumer Loan"--Section 37-3-104
"Lender"--Section 37-3-107(1)
"Loan"--Section 37-3-106
"Loan finance charge"--Section 37-3-109
"Loan primarily secured by an interest in land"--Section 37-3-105
"Precomputed"--Section 37-3-107(2)
"Principal"--Section 37-3-107(3)
"Restricted Lender"--Section 37-3-501(4)
"Restricted Loan"--Section 37-3-501(3)
"Revolving loan account"--Section 37-3-108
"Short-term vehicle secured loan"--Section 37-3-413(1)
"Supervised Lender"--Section 37-3-501(2)
"Supervised Loan"--Section 37-3-501(1)