CHAPTER 3.
SECTION 37-3-209. Right to prepay.
Subject to the provisions on rebate upon prepayment (Section 37-3-210), the debtor may prepay in full the unpaid balance of a consumer loan, refinancing, or consolidation at any time without penalty.