CHAPTER 13.
SECTION 42-13-110. Powers of Commission.
The Industrial Commission is hereby authorized:
(1) To accept and administer loans, grants or other funds or gifts, conditional or otherwise, in furtherance of its function, from the Federal Government and other sources, public or private; and
(2) To require the keeping of radiation exposure records by employers covered under Section 42-13-20 of this chapter and the furnishing of such exposure records to the Industrial Commission or its successor organizations upon request.