SOUTH CAROLINA STATUTES AND CODES
SECTION 6-13-250. Rates shall not be regulated.
The rates charged for services furnished by the system, as constructed, improved, enlarged and extended, shall not be subject to supervision or regulation by any state bureau, board, commission or like instrumentality or agency thereof.