SOUTH CAROLINA STATUTES AND CODES
SECTION 61-6-1110. Manufacturer's license; fee.
The department may issue a manufacturer's license to a person to manufacture alcoholic liquors in the State subject to the requirements of this chapter and a payment of a biennial manufacturer license fee of fifty thousand dollars. This section is not applicable to a micro-distillery as defined and licensed pursuant to the provisions of this subarticle.