SOUTH CAROLINA STATUTES AND CODES
SECTION 61-6-50. Wilful violation of rule or regulation.
The wilful violation of any rule or regulation made under the provisions of the ABC Act constitutes a violation of the act. The determination of what action constitutes a wilful violation shall be made pursuant to the terms within the provisions of the ABC Act and no regulation shall be promulgated or enforced that exceeds the requirements of the ABC Act.