SOUTH CAROLINA STATUTES AND CODES
SECTION 61-6-140. Licenses per licensee.
No more than three retail dealer licenses may be issued to one licensee, and the licensee must be eligible for a license for each store pursuant to Section 61-6-110.
No more than three retail dealer licenses may be issued for the use of one corporation, association, partnership, or limited partnership. A corporation having the use of a retail dealer license that is owned by another corporation is considered to be holding the retail dealer license for the use of the owning corporation.