SOUTH CAROLINA STATUTES AND CODES
SECTION 61-6-1560. Discounts on alcoholic liquors or nonalcoholic items.
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, a retail dealer, wholesaler, or producer may offer discounts on alcoholic liquors or nonalcoholic items through the use of premiums, coupons, or stamps redeemable by mail.
ARTICLE 5.
REGULATION OF ALCOHOLIC LIQUORS
SUBARTICLE 1.
BIENNIAL LICENSES AND LICENSEES