SOUTH CAROLINA STATUTES AND CODES
SECTION 61-6-1830. Suspension, revocation, or nonrenewal of license.
The department may suspend, revoke, or refuse to renew a license issued pursuant to subarticle 1 of this article upon finding that:
(1) the applicant no longer meets the requirements of Section 61-6-1820; or
(2) the applicant has violated since the issuance of the license any regulation; or
(3) the applicant has violated since the issuance of the license any provision of the ABC Act; or
(4) the applicant permits entertainment on the licensed premises where a person is in a state of undress so as to expose the human male or female genitals, pubic area, or buttocks cavity with less than a full opaque covering.
SUBARTICLE 5.
TEMPORARY LICENSES