SOUTH CAROLINA STATUTES AND CODES
SECTION 61-6-1100. Restrictions upon manufacturers.
A manufacturer may not own or operate more than one plant, establishment, or place of business for the manufacture of alcoholic liquors in any one county of this State, nor may he permit the drinking of alcoholic liquors on his premises, except as otherwise authorized by this subarticle.