2-7-126. Challenge on ground of party membership.
A person offering to vote in a primary may also be challenged on the ground that the person is not qualified under § 2-7-115(b). Such a challenge shall be disposed of under the procedure of §§ 2-7-123 2-7-125 by the judge or judges and the other election officials of the party in whose primary the voter applied to vote, with a total of three (3) to decide the challenge.
[Acts 1972, ch. 740, § 1; T.C.A., § 2-726.]