AGRICULTURE CODE
Sec. 143.107. CONFLICT WITH OTHER LAW. This subchapter prevails
to the extent of any conflict with another provision of this
chapter.
Acts 1981, 67th Leg., p. 1350, ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1981.