ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE CODE
Sec. 37.04. INTEREST IN BREWER'S PERMIT. A person who holds a
nonresident seller's permit may have an interest in the business,
assets, corporate stock, or permit of a person who holds a
brewer's permit.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 445, ch. 194, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1977.