BUSINESS AND COMMERCE CODE
Sec. 55.052. CHANGE IN COMPETITIVE CIRCUMSTANCES. A supplier
may not substantially change the competitive circumstances of a
dealer agreement without cause.
Amended by:
Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch.
885, Sec. 2.01, eff. April 1, 2009.