BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 21.209. TRANSFER OF SHARES AND OTHER SECURITIES. Except as
otherwise provided by this code, the shares and other securities
of a corporation are transferable in accordance with Chapter 8,
Business & Commerce Code.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.