BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 22.2111. RESIGNATION OF DIRECTOR. Except as provided by
the certificate of formation or bylaws, a director of a
corporation may resign at any time by providing written notice to
the corporation.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
64, Sec. 69, eff. January 1, 2006.