BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 22.223. NOT A TRUSTEE. A director of a corporation is not
considered to have the duties of a trustee of a trust with
respect to the corporation or with respect to property held or
administered by the corporation, including property subject to
restrictions imposed by the donor or transferor of the property.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.