TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 35.007. FEES. (a) A person filing a foreign judgment
shall pay to the clerk of the court the amount as otherwise
provided by law for filing suit in the courts of this state.
(b) Filing fees are due and payable at the time of filing.
(c) Fees for other enforcement proceedings are as provided by
law for judgments of the courts of this state.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.