TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 35.008. OPTIONAL PROCEDURE. A judgment creditor retains
the right to bring an action to enforce a judgment instead of
proceeding under this chapter.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.
> Criminal
> Civil (District)
> Enforcement of Judgement
> Subpoena