TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 66.003. JUDGMENT. If the person against whom the
information is filed is found guilty as charged, the court:
(1) shall enter judgment removing the person from the office or
franchise;
(2) shall enter judgment for the costs of prosecution in favor
of the relator; and
(3) may fine the person for usurping, intruding into, or
unlawfully holding and executing the office or franchise.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.
> Criminal
> Civil (District)
> Enforcement of Judgement
> Subpoena